Explore Vienna 2Br And 1Lr Retreat Near Westbahnhof

  • 65 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Located about a 25-minute walk from the Vienna Technical Museum, Explore Vienna 2Br And 1Lr Retreat Near Westbahnhof apartment is 3 km from a top family-friendly place like the Schönbrunn Zoo. This apartment is situated 400 metres from Wien Westbahnhof train station and within easy reach of Beingasse bus station.

Guests staying in Explore Vienna 2Br And 1Lr Retreat Near Westbahnhof apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

To enhance your comfort, this apartment comes with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

Within 5 minutes' walk of Schweglerstraße tube station, the apartment is a 10-minute ride from the world-famous Vienna State Opera. The 18th-century Schonbrunn Summer Palace is 2.3 km from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Explore Vienna 2Br And 1Lr Retreat Near Westbahnhof
Stylish 1Br Apartment- Near Westbahnhof U3&U6
Mobile-only price

Stylish 1Br Apartment- Near Westbahnhof U3&U6

0 m from property
USD 143 USD 129
per night
Explore Vienna: 1Br Retreat Near Westbahnhof
Mobile-only price

Explore Vienna: 1Br Retreat Near Westbahnhof

0 m from property
USD 566 USD 509
per night
City Vibes: 1Br Apt, 10 Min To Westbahnhof
Mobile-only price

City Vibes: 1Br Apt, 10 Min To Westbahnhof

0 m from property
USD 555 USD 500
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Vienna International
    24 km

    Train stations

    West Railway Station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Explore Vienna 2Br And 1Lr Retreat Near Westbahnhof apartment?
      Popular spots near Explore Vienna 2Br And 1Lr Retreat Near Westbahnhof apartment include the renowned MuseumsQuartier, Schonbrunn Zoo, the term Museum of Art History, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Explore Vienna 2Br And 1Lr Retreat Near Westbahnhof apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Explore Vienna 2Br And 1Lr Retreat Near Westbahnhof apartment is €754.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Explore Vienna 2Br And 1Lr Retreat Near Westbahnhof apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Bieriger offering Austrian cuisine located fairly close to Explore Vienna 2Br And 1Lr Retreat Near Westbahnhof apartment or opt for Nisli Merak where they can savor Croatian dishes set 250 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Vienna International
    24 km

    Train stations

    West Railway Station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Explore Vienna 2Br And 1Lr Retreat Near Westbahnhof

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close